Tornados!

It’s been hectic with all the weather around here! Under tornado watch pretty much around the clock and the sirens blaring constantly. Speaking of..here they go now! TTYL peeps

Advertisements

Sorry!

Hey guys. Sorry about being gone for so long! We had testing the past week and I was recently diagnosed with OCD. I’ve had a TON going on. I will make sure to be blogging more!

French Braid

I am soo excited!! I just french braided my hair for the first time ever! It’s sooo pretty!!!! 🙂

Cleaning

I don’t like cleaning my room at all. Or cleaning anything. Ever. Organizing things is okay, I guess. It’s a form of cleaning if you look at it a certain way. But I don’t like looking through things and deciding if I want to keep it or not.  It is just SUCH A PAIN! Well speaking of cleaning… I need to go clean. Grr. -Rosie

10 Rules To Live By

1 ) Be happy!

2 ) Make good friends that will last forever, not ones that will last a day.

3 ) Laugh!

4 ) Try to be organized, but not a control freak.

5 ) Love ♥

6 ) Learn to dance in the rain!

7 ) Each day is a new day; a new beginning! Live it right.

8 ) Work then Play. Life will be much easier this way.

9 ) Listen.

10 ) Respect is key. If you don’t respect others, then you won’t be respected.

These are a few good rules to live by! -Rosie

P.S.- Number 8 rhymed and it sounded tacky but it’s still a good rule! 🙂

Homework

I have a History Test tomorrow. Blahh….I don’t want to study but I need to cuz I have NO IDEA how many years is a term for a senator. I think 4? IDK..Why do we have to study history anyway? It happened in the past. So Grrr…… -Rosie

Bears are Epic

I’m back from Wal-Mart and I got a Valentine’s Day Bear. He’s soooo cuddly and soft. 🙂 I ♥ my bear! -Rosie

Wal-Mart

Howdy…I have some wonderings.  First of all, why is Wal-Mart what it is?  I mean why is it like the main grocery store? Who even made it the main grocery store? It’s like this: Did some huge popular person just decide to go to Wal-Mart and then everybody else followed their example? But there were still some nerdy kids that went to Kroger so it decided to stay around.  I’m not making fun of Wal-Mart or Kroger; I love both shopping centers!  I just want to know why one is more popular than the other. That’s all.  And this came up because I am about to go to Wal-Mart. ROFL! 😀 Have a good night/day! -Rosie ♥

What if… we all drove household appliances?

Ok; Hey!  I have a what if question for ya.  What if we all drove household appliances? For example: refrigerator, bathtub, oven, microwave. (IDK if you would count a refrigerator as a household appliance but I would.) Ooh..and before you could drive an oven you had to start out with a toaster, then a microwave, THEN an oven. And before you could drive a bathtub you had to drive a sink, then a stand in shower, then a bathtub.  ROFL that would be sooo weird! 😀  Just a thought I had.. Adios! -Rosie

Good Songs?

It’s a new day!  Yay!  So I’m here to ask your opinion on what you think a good song is?  I like the song Angel by Natasha Bedingfield and A Thousand Miles by Vanessa Carlton.  What do you think? Comment me and tell me an amazing song that’s your personal favorite or that I should listen to!  Have a great day! -Rosie

« Older entries